Back to Top

Privacy Policy

This page acts as the privacy policy for the Offroad Tour King website, www.offroadtourking.com.au.

Offroad Tour King endeavours to provide the highest quality customer service. Offroad Tour King abides by the Privacy Act of 1988 (Crh), which describes various principles concerning individual privacy.

Collection

This site allows anyone to view its contents without collecting any personal information.

In the future, however, Offroad Tour King may introduce features where you may be required to provide personally identifiable information. This may involve having a unique username and/or password, and may require us to collect sensitive data that may be used to identify you in the event of recovering a lost password.

This site also allows visitors to contact us via an email contact form. On that form we require you to provide your name, email address and phone number and you may also, at your own discretion, provide additional voluntary information that is personal in nature.

Sharing

We sometimes hire other companies in order to provide services, including but not exclusively for dealing with customer support issues, dealing with transactions or delivery of goods and/or services. Those companies will only be provided with as much personal information as is necessary to deliver the goods or service. Offroad Tour King takes reasonable precautions to make sure these organisations are bound by privacy and confidentiality and privacy requirements for the protection of the personal information they are provided with.

Use

Because of how our website is configured we normally collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to the type of browser including version and language, your operating system, the pages viewed while visiting the site, times of page access and the referrer website’s address. The information collected in this way may be used for purposes such as gauging visitor traffic trends and delivering personalised content to you when you are interacting with the site.

Occasionally, we may use customer information for additional, unforeseen reasons that weren’t disclosed previously, requiring us to update our privacy notice. If we change our information practices at some future time, we will only use data collected after the policy change for the new purposes.

Privacy Policy Changes

Offroad Tour King reserves the right to amend this privacy policy without notice. If you object to any of the conditions mentioned within this privacy policy, you should not access or use this website.

Access Your Personal Information

You have the right to view the personal information of yours that we have collected, subject to any exceptions that are allowed by law. Please inform us if you want to access your personal information. We may require you to make you to request your personal information in writing for reasons of security. Offroad Tour King reserves the right to charge you a fee for retrieving and providing access to, your information per request.

Contact Us

Offroad Tour King welcomes your comments regarding this privacy policy. If you have any questions and would like additional information, please contact us during our normal business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 4272 1731

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Offroad Tour King,
Lot 3 Shellharbour Rd

Port Kembla NSW 2505
AUSTRALIA